2010-11-22

Here,I am

Hey folks.
Well I'm new. hmm!Not quite so..Been on Word press for ages and wanted to try something new..something youthful and jazzy.Blogspot is well the answer and truly so..Elated and one wonder at the beautiful creation of Blog spot.
The new blog, my baby looks excited with all the colourful designs and applications. In one word, jazzy.The blog is for the youth, our generation and thoughts will flow freely. It's about the teens,adolescent and anything youthful and colourful.I love quotes and I love this one "Live this moment as if its' your last. Finally, I'm on blogspot. Been contemplating and toying with the idea for more than one year. Was zeroing on an address or whatever fuck you call it, blog title..was searching for something youthful coz I wanted it to be for the young. Being young, is there an age for that?
In the flick of the second, I am targetting an audience from 14 to 35.The young gen or Gen x and now I extend it to anyone that wanna feel,think and act young. Age doesn't matter..uncles and aunties or welcome.But,just be cool and u are here. We gonna have damn fun where only we shall matter. The rest doesn't not matter. We are living during exciting times..shed the garb and you are here. Remove the veil of prejudices and feel free. Kiss the world. Breath fresh air and discard what is moral and what is not.
What am I feeling?Oh!Yeah!Baby I'm excited for joining blogspot coz everything seems cool here.I am a child and excited to embrace this new world.
Love
New Kid
Post a Comment